Call Us +918377013962

Packers and Movers in Coimbatore

Packers and Movers in Coimbatore | Relocation Services | Office and Home Shifting | Household Shifting in Coimbatore

Are you looking for the best packers and movers in Coimbatore? Yes! Packzia, provides the most reputed packers and movers in Coimbatore that know how to moving and Packing valuable in the most professional way as possible. Top packers and movers in Coimbatore are experienced in handling items, goods with care and their services are fast, reliable and hassle-free for all Shifting process to item dispatch it to the intended location, but also offer value-added services like unpacking and rearranging goods at your new place. Also, the packers movers Coimbatore will perform in-home estimates to take note of your specific shifting requirements and provide you with the exact relocation charges.

Packzia helps find the affordable Packers and Movers in Coimbatore. We offer a complete solution of Packing and moving services in Coimbatore as per our customer requirement at affordable prices with 100% satisfaction. We have more than 10 professional packers and movers in Coimbatore Offers services like Packing and Moving, Household Shifting, office relocation, home shifting, local/domestic moving, international relocation, car & bike transportation, transport insurance,  storage, and warehouse services, house shifting services in Coimbatore.

We provide you top Packers and Movers in Coimbatore to take extreme care of your precious goods or articles throughout the complete Shifting Solution. Our aim has always been to provide efficient relocation of goods which is safe, fast, reliable and affordable. Our Partners Movers and Packers in Coimbatore use packing materials of great quality and innovative techniques in the overall process of the Shifting Process.

Packzia have proficiency in household shifting and vehicle moving services and also delivers outstanding services in office relocation and international relocation services. Our Partner packers and movers in Coimbatore have our own fleet of vehicles and experienced teams who make the entire shifting very easy and secure.

Packzia provides the quotes of top Packers and Movers, Movers and Packers, Office and Home Shifting Household Shifting, Relocation, Transportation Service Coimbatore.

Top 10 Packing and Moving Related Faq’s

Why should you choose Packzia?

Packzia helps you find the best Packers and Movers in Coimbatore. Packzia brings security, quality, time-saving, and a wide variety in their moving services at an affordable cost which is ideal for a successful move.

How to find the best packers and movers?

Share you’re shifting requirements with us and we will refer you 3 best matches verified and trusted Packers and Movers in Coimbatore. Talk to them, know charges estimation, compare their profile, ratings, and reviews and finalize the best option for you. Happy Shifting!

Do you provide a free quotation for home shifting?

Yes, we provide 3-4 free quotation for home shifting, office relocation, car and bike transportation, storage and warehousing, commercial moving, local, domestic, and international with top packers and movers in Coimbatore.

What is the percentage of GST on packers and movers?

GST on Packers and Movers Coimbatore will be 18% if you use the whole services, including transportation. If you only use transportation services, then the GST fee is 5% on the total billing amount.

Do you move the vehicle also?

Yes, Packzia helps to find the top packers and movers Coimbatore provide vehicle transportation services as well along with our other premium packing and moving, Home and office shifting services.

How our professionals handle fragile items?

Our professional packers and movers Coimbatore handle fragile items with patience and great care. Our Partner Packers and Movers doubles the security layer of sensitive issues, and with the use of the right packing materials, and tools to pack them.

How much time it will take to complete the move?

Local home shifting Coimbatore within the 100 Km. It can be completed within a single day or take 8-12 hours depending on the number of items and the number of the floor in the Building. For long-distance relocation process or outside city movement it depends upon the distance between the two states, the number of items and goods, transport availability, and some other factors, it usually takes from 3-7 days.

What kind of boxes will the packers and movers use?

All packers and movers in Coimbatore use water-proof boxes to pack your items. In the case of any fragile items, they will use foam or similar material to secure the item and use additional tapes to seal that box.

How much do packers and movers in Coimbatore charge?

Moving charges depend on the number of items you wish to move along with distance traveled. Considering the distance, item and goods factors, the approximate cost for moving starts onward at Rs. 4,000 for within city and Rs. 8000 for the Outside city.

What are the terms of the payment?

Most of the movers and packers companies have rather flexible payment terms as they often are fine with an advance before the packing and the moving. And once the services are provided then they get their full payment.

Local Shifting Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Coimbatore

Items / DistanceUpto 10 KM11-20 KM20 KM-50 KM
1 BHK3000-60005000-80007000-10000
2 BHK5000-100007000-120009000-15000
3 BHK8000-1200010000-1500012000-18000
4 BHK10000-1500015000-2000016000-22000
Few HouseHold Items Goods1000-30002000-40003000-6000

Packers and Movers Charges/Rates in Coimbatore For Domestic Shifting

From To1 BHK2 BHK3 BHK
CoimbatoreMumbai15000-2000018000-2500021000-30000
CoimbatoreNoida18000-2500022000-3200028000-38000
CoimbatoreGhaziabad16000-2200019000-2700022000-32000
CoimbatoreChennai18000-2800024000-3400030000-40000
CoimbatoreKolkata17000-2300020000-2800024000-34000
CoimbatorePune18000-2400022000-3000025000-35000
CoimbatoreDelhi NCR18000-2500026000-3600034000-42000